For further information email info@tvsl.biz 

Junior Teams Senior Teams Changing Rooms
Junior Games Senior Games Statistics / Tables
Junior Information Senior Information Timings
Junior Application Senior Application Referees
Uniforms Contacts and Help Tables
Player Stats Goalie Stats  

SENIOR GAMES 2008

Date Time Competition Home (NM)   Away (NM) Result
            Click for game sheet
             
Sat 17th May 17:15 League PIRATES 3 * 15 CRUSADERS (AM) 6-5
  18:30 League SAXONS 3 * 15 VIKINGS 4-8
             
Sat 31st May 17:15 League WARRIORS 3 * 15 PIRATES 8-2
  18:30 League CRUSADERS 3 * 15 SAXONS (BR) 8-3
             
Sun 1st June 17:15 League VIKINGS 3 * 20 WARRIORS 11-9
  18:50 League SAXONS (MP) 3 * 20 PIRATES (PM) 7-2
             
Sat 7th June 12:10 League SAXONS 3 * S15 CRUSADERS 12-6
             
Sun 8th June 12:10 League PIRATES 3 * S15 VIKINGS 3-8
  17:15 League CRUSADERS 3 * S15 WARRIORS (MH) 5-12
  18:50aprx League PIRATES (AM) 3 * 15 SAXONS 4-4
             
Sat 14th June 17:15 League CRUSADERS 3 * 15 VIKINGS 5-4
  18:30 League WARRIORS 3 * 15 SAXONS 3-6
             
Sun 15th June 17:15 League VIKINGS 3 * 20 PIRATES 7-8
  18:50 League SAXONS 3 * 20 WARRIORS 5-6
             
Sat 28th June 17:15 League VIKINGS 3 * 15 CRUSADERS 2-7
  18:30 League PIRATES (MP) 3 * 15 WARRIORS 5-4
             
Sat 5th July 17:15 League WARRIORS 3 * 15 CRUSADERS 10-7
  18:50 League VIKINGS (PM) 3 * 15 SAXONS 3-5
Sun 6th July 17:15 League WARRIORS 3 * 20 VIKINGS (MH) 4-7
  18:50 League CRUSADERS 3 * 20 PIRATES 10-8
  Now that the League is over and every team has played 4 home and 4 away, we move on to the Cup and Plate.
The format of this competition is designed to give a few more games and a bit more fun.
With 8 game slots and 5 teams I could not find a way to make it equal for all.
 
Sat 12th July 17:15 Cup 1 League 3rd - VIKINGS 3 * 15 League 4th - CRUSADERS 7-9
  18:30 Cup 2 League 1st - SAXONS 3 * 15 League 2nd - WARRIORS 4-2
             
Sun 13th July 17:15 Cup 3 League 5th - PIRATES 3 * 20 loser cup 1 - VIKINGS 4-5
  18:50 Cup 4 Win Cup 1 - CRUSADERS 3 * 20 Win Cup 2 - SAXONS 8-9
             
Sat 19th July 17:15 Cup 5 Loser Cup 2 - WARRIORS 3 * S20 Loser Cup 3 - PIRATES 18-13
             
Sun 20th July 17:15 Plate Final Loser Cup 4 - CRUSADERS 3 * 20 Win Cup 5 - WARRIORS 8-2
  18:50 Cup Final Winner Cup 4 - SAXONS 3 * 20 Winner Cup 3 - VIKINGS 6-7
     
Sat 26th July 12:10 League Playoff 1 4th - CRUSADERS 3 * S15 5th - PIRATES 10-7
  17:15 League Playoff 2 1st - SAXONS 3 * 15 3rd - VIKINGS 7-1
  18:30 League Playoff 3 Win P/O 1 -CRUSADERS 3 * 15 2nd - WARRIORS 7-2
             
Sun 27th July 17:15 3rd/4th Lost P/O 2 -VIKINGS 3 * 15 Lost P/O 3 -WARRIORS 8-5
  18:50 Final Win P/O 2 -CRUSADERS 3 * 20 Win P/O 3 -SAXONS 6-4