For further information email info@tvsl.biz 

Junior Teams Senior Teams Changing Rooms
Junior Games Senior Games Statistics / Tables
Junior Information Senior Information Timings
Junior Application Senior Application Referees
Uniforms Contacts and Help Tables
Player Stats Goalie Stats  

YOUTH GAMES 2009

Click on score to see game sheet

Date Time Home (Goalie)   Away (Goalie) Result
           
Sun 10th May 12:00 COSSACKS (John)   PIRATES (Jack) 8 - 3
  12:50 ROMANS (Jack)   TROOPERS (John) 6 - 8
           
Sat 16th May 12:00 PIRATES (Harry)   ROMANS (John) 5 - 12
  12:50 TROOPERS (Jack)   COMMANDOES (John) 14 - 1
           
Sun 17th May 12:00 ROMANS (John)   PIRATES (Patrick) 7 - 10
  12:50 COMMANDOES (Jack)   TROOPERS (Patrick) 2 - 8
           
Sat 30th May 12:00 COMMANDOES (Patrick)   COSSACKS (Harry) 5-8
  12:50 PIRATES (John)   TROOPERS (Harry) 3-16
           
Sun 31st May 12:00 COMMANDOES (John)   PIRATES (Patrick) 5-3
12:50 ROMANS (Patrick) COSSACKS (Jack) 5-4
           
Sat 13th June 12:00 COMMANDOES+ Challenge PIRATES+ 3-6
  12:50 ROMANS+ Games TROOPERS+ 3-1
    Statistics from the 2 games above will not appear in team, player or goalie stats.  
           
Sun 14th June 12:00 TROOPERS (James)   PIRATES (Patrick) 5-8
  12:50 COSSACKS (Patrick/James)   ROMANS (Patrick/James) 7-9
           
Sat 20th June 12:00 COSSACKS (Patrick)   COMMANDOES (Harry) 9-4
  12:50 TROOPERS (Jack)   ROMANS (Harry) 6-4
           
Sun 21st June 12:00 PIRATES (Patrick)   COMMANDOES (John) 3-2
  12:50 COSSACKS (Patrick)   TROOPERS (John) 3-5
           
Sat 27th June 12:00 COMMANDOES (Patrick)   ROMANS (Jack) 3-6
  12:50 PIRATES (Harry)   COSSACKS (John) 3-9
           
Sat 4th July 12:00 TROOPERS (Jack)   COSSACKS (John) 7-1
  12:50 ROMANS (John)   COMMANDOES (Jack) 5-6
    Playoffs  
Sun 5th July 12:00 TROOPERS (James/Jack)   COMMANDOES (Jack/James) 9-11
12:50 ROMANS (Jack/James) PIRATES (James/Jack) 5-4
           
Sat 11th July 12:00 COSSACKS (John)   TROOPERS (George) 4-1
  12:50 COMMANDOES (George)   PIRATES (John) 5-2
           
Sun 12th July 12:00 PIRATES (Jack)   COSSACKS (Patrick) 1-2
  12:50 COMMANDOES (Patrick)   ROMANS (John) 5-2
           
Sat 18th July 12:00 ROMANS (Patrick)   COSSACKS (Harry) 3-5
  12:50 TROOPERS (Jack/John)   PIRATES (John/Jack) 12-3
           
Sun 19th July 12:00 Overall Third
ROMANS (John/Jack)
  Overall Forth
COMMANDOES (Jack/John)
6-5
  12:50 Overall First
TROOPERS (John/Jack)
TVSL Final Overall Second
COSSACKS (Jack/John)
6-4