For further information email info@tvsl.biz 

Junior Teams Senior Teams Changing Rooms
Junior Games Senior Games Statistics / Tables
Junior Information Senior Information Timings
Junior Application Senior Application Referees
Uniforms Contacts and Help Tables
Player Stats Goalie Stats  

REFEREE VOLUNTEERS 2017

 

As mentioned on the Information pages, we use volunteer on-ice officials.

Tony Lack (None)

Connor Wilson (Typhoon)

Alex Reyland (Falcons) Flynn Sitch-Cunningham (Chinook)
Nat Casey (Hawks) Pete Litwin (Eagles)
Mark Harrison (None) Jeremy Woolfe (None)
Casey Cornwall (None) Callum Farrell (None)
Craig Cowell (None)  
   
   

Date

Time

Format

Home

 

Away

Ref Line Line AV

Not avail

13th May 15:15 Seniors TYPHOON   HAWKS Tony Flynn Alex Trevor Nat
  17:00 Seniors FALCONS   EAGLES Flynn Callum Connor Trevor  
  18:45 Seniors LIGHTNING   CHINOOK Alex Callum Connor Trevor  

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

14th May 15:15 Seniors EAGLES   LIGHTNING Callum Connor Jeremy Tony Flynn
  17:00 Seniors HAWKS   FALCONS Jeremy Pete Connor Tony  
  18:45 Seniors SPITFIRE   RAPTORS Nat Craig Pete Tony  

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

20th May 15:20 Juniors FOXBAT   KESTREL Tony Flynn Alex   Mark, Casey, Nat
  16:10 Juniors MANTIS   THUNDERBOLT Alex Flynn Cameron    
  17:15 Seniors RAPTORS   CHINOOK Flynn Ethan Connor Tony  
  18:55 Seniors SPITFIRE   HAWKS Alex   Connor Tony  

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

21st May 15:20 Juniors KESTREL   MANTIS Flynn Casey Alex   Tony, Nat
16:10 Juniors THUNDERBOLT FOXBAT Craig Mark Casey
  17:15 Seniors TYPHOON   EAGLES Alex Mark Craig Tony  
  18:55 Seniors LIGHTNING   FALCONS Craig Mark Alfie F Tony  

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

27th May 15:15 Seniors RAPTORS BLIZZARDS TYPHOON Flynn Callum Pete   Nat, Mark
  17:00 Seniors FALCONS AWAY CHINOOK Callum Connor Pete    
  18:45 Seniors SPITFIRE TODAY LIGHTNING Alex Connor Callum    

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

28th May 15:15 Seniors HAWKS   RAPTORS Alex Flynn     Mark
  17:00 Seniors TYPHOON   CHINOOK Nat Craig Pete    
  18:45 Seniors EAGLES   SPITFIRE Craig Nat      

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

3rd June 15:15 Seniors SPITFIRE   EAGLES Callum       Nat
  17:00 Seniors LIGHTNING   HAWKS          
  18:45 Seniors TYPHOON   RAPTORS          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

4th June 15:20 Juniors THUNDERBOLT   KESTREL Connor        
  16:10 Juniors MANTIS   FOXBAT Nat        
  17:15 Seniors FALCONS   RAPTORS   Nat      
  18:55 Seniors CHINOOK   TYPHOON Nat        

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

10th June 15:20 Juniors THUNDERBOLT   MANTIS         Casey
  16:10 Juniors KESTREL   FOXBAT          
  17:15 Seniors RAPTORS   SPITFIRE          
  18:55 Seniors EAGLES   FALCONS          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

11th June 15:20 Juniors FOXBAT   THUNDERBOLT         Tony, Casey
  16:10 Juniors MANTIS   KESTREL          
  17:15 Seniors TYPHOON   LIGHTNING          
  18:55 Seniors HAWKS   CHINOOK          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

17th June 15:15 Seniors FALCONS   SPITFIRE         Casey, Nat
  17:00 Seniors HAWKS   LIGHTNING          
18:45 Seniors CHINOOK EAGLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

18th June 15:20 Juniors KESTREL   THUNDERBOLT         Casey, Nat
  16:10 Juniors FOXBAT   MANTIS          
  17:15 Seniors RAPTORS   LIGHTNING          
  18:55 Seniors TYPHOON   SPITFIRE          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

24th June 15:20 Juniors FOXBAT   KESTREL         Casey, Nat
  16:10 Juniors MANTIS   THUNDERBOLT          
  17:15 Seniors LIGHTNING   EAGLES          
  18:55 Seniors HAWKS   TYPHOON          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

25th June 15:20 Juniors KESTREL   MANTIS         Tony, Casey
  16:10 Juniors THUNDERBOLT   FOXBAT          
  17:15 Seniors SPITFIRE   CHINOOK          
  18:55 Seniors RAPTORS   FALCONS          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

1st July 15:20 Juniors MANTIS   FOXBAT         Tony
  16:10 Juniors THUNDERBOLT   KESTREL          
  17:15 Seniors FALCONS   TYPHOON          
  18:55 Seniors RAPTORS   EAGLES          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

2nd July 15:15 Seniors SPITFIRE   FALCONS          
  17:00 Seniors CHINOOK   LIGHTNING          
  18:45 Seniors EAGLES   HAWKS          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

8th July 15:15 Seniors CHINOOK   FALCONS         Stuart
  17:00 Seniors HAWKS   SPITFIRE          
  18:45 Seniors LIGHTNING   RAPTORS          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

9th July 15:20 Juniors 3rd P/O 1st         Tony, Stuart, Nat
  16:10 Juniors 4th P/O 2nd          
  17:15 Seniors EAGLES   TYPHOON          
  18:55 Seniors CHINOOK   C          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

15th July 15:20 Juniors 2nd P/O 3rd         Tony, Stuart, Casey, Nat
  16:10 Juniors 4th P/O 1st          
  17:15 Seniors LIGHTNING   TYPHOON          
  18:55 Seniors FALCONS   C          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

16th July 15:20 Juniors 3rd in P/O   4th in P/O         Stuart, Casey
  16:10 Juniors 1st in P/O Final 2nd in P/O          
  17:00 Seniors CHINOOK   F          
  18:45 Seniors EAGLES   H          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

22nd July 15:15 Seniors 5 P1 8         Stuart, Casey
  17:00 Seniors 2 P2 3          
  18:45 Seniors 1 P3 4          

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

23rd July 15:15 Seniors 6 P4 7         Stuart
  17:00 Seniors L P3 3/4 L P2          
  18:45 3 * 20 Stopping W P3 Final W P2